?

Log in

becky_fans's Journal

Social capital

  • less than 10
Name:
Becky Fans (Popular Japanese Talento)
Website:
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
All Members , Moderated
Description:
Becky_Fans: A community for the Japanese Talento ("Tarento") Becky (ベッキー)

about.
Welcome. This community dedicated to the Japanese Talento Becky.

Becky is a popular Japanese talento who appears on various variety TV shows in Japan and has also acted in a few dramas and movies. In 2006 she had a starring role in the drama "Anna-san no Omame" and in 2010 she made an appearance in the Nodame Cantabile films.

Along with acting Becky has also has a musical career previously releasing various singles since the early 2000's. In 2009 she began under the name Becky♪♯ with EMI Japan Music. She has since then released 5 singles to date.

rules.
1) Only post things related to Becky.

2) Huge images, spoilers, and large amounts of text should be placed under an LJ-Cut.

3) If posting icons please have only up to 3 previews and the rest should be under a cut. If posting scans post one teaser and the rest should be under a cut.

questions/comments.
Please PM the mods. ^_^


becky profile.
* Name: ベッキー
* Name (romaji): Becky
* Real name: レベッカ・英里・レイボーン / Rebecca Eri Ray Vaughan
* Recording Name: ベッキー♪♯ / Becky♪♯
* Profession: Actress, talento, singer and model
* Birthdate: 1984-Mar-06
* Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan
* Height: 157cm
* Weight: 43kg

TV Shows
* Propose Kyodai (Fuji TV, 2011)
* Kochira Katsushika-ku Kameari Koen-mae Hashutsujo (TBS, 2009, ep1)
* Hontou ni Atta Kowai Hanashi (Fuji TV, 2008)
* Nodame Cantabile SP (Fuji TV, 2008)
* Shinkansen Girl (NTV, 2007)
* Walkers (NHK, 2006)
* Anna-san no Omame (TV Asahi, 2006)
* Detective Conan 1 (YTV, 2006)
* Taiyo no Uta (TBS, 2006)
* Toritsu Mizusho! (NTV, 2006)
* Yaoh (TBS, 2006, ep3)
* Rondo (TBS, 2006)
* Hikeshiya Komachi (NHK, 2004)
* Ace wo Nerae! (TV Asahi, 2004)
* Manhattan Love Story (TBS, 2003, ep1)
* Stand Up!! (TBS, 2003)
* Blue Moshiku wa Blue (NHK, 2003)
* Boku no Mahou Tsukai (NTV, 2003)
* Shopping Hero (TV Asahi, 2002)
* Ultraman Cosmos (TBS, 2001)
* Churasan (NHK, 2001)

Movies

* Nodame Cantabile: The Movie II (2010)
* Nodame Cantabile: The Movie I (2009)
* Hana Yori Dango -Final- (2008)
* Makoto (2005)
* Mask 2 (2005)
* Noel (2003)
* Hello! Oswald (2001)

affliates.
aragakiyui
inouemao
japan_now
kitagawakeiko
miura_haruma
meisa_kuroki
toda_erika
uetoaya_shi
yoshitakayuriko



comment us HERE to affiliate!



links.
wiki(English)
wiki (Japanese)
drama wiki(English)
official site (Japanese)
music discography




credits.
Layout CSS/table code by: minty_peach

Banner/icon by: forgottenyears


Social capital

  • less than 10

Statistics